Automator
Contact

Ask more info

Data company:

Referent data

Policy Privacy of the automator.com website

Privacy statement pursuant to article 13, Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 for users visiting the Automator International srl website and interacting with its services at the address http://www.automator.com, external links excluded.

The data collected through this website are divided into the following categories:

Browsing data
These personal data are implicitly transmitted while using Internet communication protocols; they are not collected to be associated with any identified user, but due to their nature they could lead to user identification if processed and associated with data held by third parties. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by the users logging to the website, addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation format of the requested resources and other parameters linked to the http protocol and concerning the operating system and the user computing environment. These data are collected only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to monitor its correct operation. Data might be used to ascertain the responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes affecting the site.

Data voluntarily supplied by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses included in this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the text of the email. Specific summary information statements will be gradually shown or displayed on the pages of the website dedicated to particular on-demand services.

Cookies
No user’s personal data are intentionally acquired by the site. No cookies are used for the transmission of personal information, nor are persistent cookies or user tracking systems. The use of session cookies (which are stored in a temporary memory of the user’s PC and deleted when the user closes the browser) is strictly limited to the transmission of session IDs (i.e. random numbers generated by the server), which are necessary to ensure efficient and safe browsing of the site. It is important to note that the user can always disable cookies by changing the setting configuration of his/her browser, receive a cookie notification and even deny consent to the sending.

Except for the data automatically collected (browsing data and cookies), other information will be supplied freely and spontaneously by filling special forms or emails; failing to supply this information may limit the possibility of meeting some requests.

The browsing data will be stored in the Server of the provider hosting the http://www.automator.com website, while any other type of communication will be stored in the processors located in the premises of Automator International srl, except for the cookies, which are stored in your computers.

The data controller is Automator International srl, having its registered office in via Meucci, 8, 20094, Corsico, Milano, Tel. +39 02 48601445. Your communications should be addressed to the attention of Mrs. Brenna Rossella (brenna@automator.it), the person dealing with rights matters. You may exercise your rights pursuant to Article 7, Italian Legislative Decree 196/03 hereby included.




Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, Article 7 – Right to access personal data and other rights.

1. The data subject is entitled to be informed whether personal data on him/her are held, even though they have not been registered yet; these data should be communicated in an intelligible form
2. The data subject is entitled to obtain information about:

a. the origin of personal data;
b. the purposes and methods of processing;
c. the logic applied when data are processed electronically;
d. the details of the data controller, processors and appointed representative pursuant to article 5, par. 2;
e. the subjects and categories of subjects eligible to receive or acquire data in their capacity as appointed State representative, managers or officers.

3. The data subject is entitled to obtain:

a. the update, correction and integration of data, if necessary; b. the cancellation, transformation into anonymous format or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, including those data that should not be stored in relation to the purposes for which the data have been collected and processed;
c. the confirmation that the subjects receiving and acquiring data acknowledge the operations mentioned in letters a) and b), as well as their content, except for the cases in which this proves to be impossible or excessively demanding compared to the right protected.

4. The data subject is entitled to oppose, in whole or in part:

a. the processing of personal data on him/her, even though they fall within the purpose of their collection, for legitimate reasons;
b. the processing of personal data on him/her for advertising or marketing purposes, or for market research or commercial communication.

Date of the last modification, 31st March 2011

In compliance with legislative, I hereby authorize you to use and process my personal details contained in this document *
I authorize Automator Srl to use and process my personal data to send me by email, information about its products and news